天皇

即位および退位 天皇 読み 本名 読み 年号
皇紀 西暦
1〜
76
B660〜
B585
神武 じんむ 1 神日本磐余彦 かむやまといわれびこ
80〜
112
B581〜
B549
綏靖 すいぜい 2 神渟名川耳 かむぬなかわみみ
112〜
150
B549〜
B511
安寧 あんねい 3 磯城津彦玉手看 しきつひこたまでみ
151〜
184
B510〜
B477
懿徳 いとく 4 大日本彦耜友 おおやまとひこすきとも
186〜
268
B475〜
B393
孝昭 こうしょう 5 観松彦香殖稲 みまつひこかえしね
269〜
370
B392〜
B291
孝安 こうあん 6 日本足彦国押人 やまとたらしひこくにおしひと
371〜
446
B290〜
B215
孝霊 こうれい 7 大日本根子彦太瓊 おおやまとねこひこふとに
447〜
503
B214〜
B158
孝元 こうげん 8 大日本根子彦国牽 おおやまとねこひこくにくる
503〜
563
B158〜
B 98
開化 かいか 9 稚日本根子彦大日日 わかやまとねこひこおおひび
564〜
631
B 97〜
B 30
崇神 すじん 10 御間城入彦五十瓊殖 みまきいりびこいにえ
632〜
731
B 29〜
70
垂仁 すいにん 11 活目入彦五十狭茅 いくめいりひこいさち
732〜
791
71〜
130
景行 けいこう 12 大足彦忍代別 おおたらしひこおしろわけ
792〜
851
131〜
191
成務 せいむ 13 稚足彦 わかたらしひこ
853〜
861
192〜
200
仲哀 ちゅうあい 14 足仲彦 たらしなかつひこ
931〜
971
270〜
310
応神 おうじん 15 誉田別 ほむたわけ
974〜
1060
313〜
399
仁徳 にんとく 16 大鷦鷯 おおさざき
1061〜
1066
400〜
405
履中 りちゅう

17

大兄去来穂別 おおえのいざほわけ
1067〜
1071
406〜
410
反正 はんぜい 18 多遅比瑞歯別 たじひのみずはわけ
1073〜
1114
412〜
453
允恭 いんぎょう 19 雄朝津間稚子宿禰 おあさずまわくごのすくね
1114〜
1117
453〜
456
安康 あんこう 20 穴穂 あなほ
1117〜
1140
456〜
479
雄略 ゆうりゃく 21 大泊瀬幼武 おおはつせわかたける
1141〜
1145
480〜
484
清寧 せいねい 22 白髪/
武広国押稚日本根子
しらか/
たけひろくにおしわかやまとねこ

1146〜
1148
485〜
487
顕宗 けんぞう 23 弘計 おけ
1149〜
1159
488〜
498
仁賢 にんけん 24 億計 おけ
1159〜
1167
498〜
506
武烈 ぶれつ 25 小泊瀬稚鷦鷯 おはつせのわかさざき
1168〜
1192
507〜
531
継体 けいたい 26 男大迹 おおど
1192〜
1196
531〜
535
安閑 あんかん 27 広国押武金日 ひろくにおしたけかなひ
1196〜
1200
535〜
539
宣化 せんか 28 武小広国押盾 たけおひろくにおしたて
1200〜
1232
539〜
571
欽明 きんめい 29 天国排開広庭 あめくにおしはらきひろにわ
1233〜
1246
572〜
585
敏達 びだつ 30 訳語田渟中倉太珠敷 おさだのぬなくらのふとたましき
1246〜
1248
585〜
587
用明 ようめい 31 橘豊日 たちばなのとよひ
1248〜
1253
587〜
592
崇峻 すしゅん 32 泊瀬部 はつせべ
1253〜
1289
592〜
628
推古 すいこ 33 豊御食炊屋姫 とよみけかしきやひめ
1290〜
1302
629〜
641
舒明 じょめい 34 息長足日広額/
田村
おきながたらしひひろぬか/
たむら

1303〜
1306
642〜
645
皇極 こうぎょく 35 天豊財重日足姫 あめとよたからいかしひたらしひめ
1306〜
1315
645〜
654
孝徳 こうとく 36 天万豊日/軽 あめよろずとよひ/かる 大化・白雉
1316〜
1322
655〜
661
斉明 さいめい 37 天豊財重日足姫 あめとよたからいかしひたらしひめ
1329〜
1332
668〜
671
天智 てんじ 38 中大兄/葛城/
天命開別
なかのおおえ/かずらぎ/
あめみことひらかすわけ

1332〜
1333
671〜
672
弘文 こうぶん 39 伊賀/大友 いが/おおとも
1334〜
1347
673〜
686
天武 てんむ 40 大海人/
天渟中原瀛真人
おおあま/
あまのぬなはらおきのまひと
朱鳥
1351〜
1358
690〜
697
持統 じとう 41 鸕野讃良/
高天原広野姫
うののさらら/
たかまのはらひろのひめ

1358〜
1368
697〜
707
文武 もんむ 42 珂瑠 かる 大宝・慶雲
1368〜
1376
707〜
715
元明 げんめい 43 阿閉 あへ 慶雲・和銅
1376〜
1385
715〜
724
元正 げんしょう 44 氷高 ひだか 霊亀・養老
1385〜
1410
724〜
749
聖武 しょうむ 45 おびと 神亀・天平・天平勝宝
1410〜
1419
749〜
758
孝謙 こうけん 46 阿倍 あべ 天平勝宝・天平宝字
1419〜
1425
758〜
764
淳仁 じゅんにん 47 大炊 おおい 天平宝字
1426〜
1431
765〜
770
称徳 しょうとく 48 阿倍 あべ 天平宝字・天平神護・
神護景雲
1431〜
1442
770〜
781
光仁 こうにん 49 白壁 しらかべ 宝亀・天応
1442〜
1467
781〜
806
桓武 かんむ 50 山部 やまのべ 天応・延暦
1467〜
1470
806〜
809
平城 へいぜい 51 安殿 あて 大同
1470〜
1484
809〜
823
嵯峨 さが 52 神野 かみの 大同・弘仁
1484〜
1494
823〜
833
淳和 じゅんな 53 大伴 おおとも 弘仁・天長
1494〜
1511
833〜
850
仁明 にんみょう 54 正良 まさら 天長・承和・嘉祥
1511〜
1519
850〜
858
文徳 もんとく 55 道康 みちやす 嘉祥・仁寿・斉衡・天安
1519〜
1537
858〜
876
清和 せいわ 56 惟仁 これひと 天安・貞観
1537〜
1545
876〜
884
陽成 ようぜい 57 貞明 さだあきら 貞観・元慶
1545〜
1548
884〜
887
光孝 こうこう 58 時康 ときやす 元慶・仁和
1548〜
1558
887〜
897
宇多 うだ 59 定省 さだみ 仁和・寛平
1558〜
1591
897〜
930
醍醐 だいご 60 敦仁 あつぎみ 寛平・昌泰・延喜・延長
1591〜
1607
930〜
946
朱雀 すざく 61 寛明 ゆたあきら 延長・承平・天慶
1607〜
1628
946〜
967
村上 むらかみ 62 成明 なりあき 天慶・天暦・天徳・応和・康保
1628〜
1630
967〜
969
冷泉 れいぜい 63 憲平 のりひら 康保・安和
1630〜
1645
969〜
984
円融 えんゆう 64 守平 もりひら 安和・天禄・天延・貞元・天元・
永観
1645〜
1647
984〜
986
花山 かざん 65 師貞 もろさだ 永観・寛和
1647〜
1672
986〜
1011
一条 いちじょう 66 懐仁 やすひと 寛和・永延・永祚・正暦・長徳・
長保・寛弘
1672〜
1677
1011〜
1016
三条 さんじょう 67 居貞 おきさだ 寛弘・長和
1677〜
1697
1016〜
1036
後一条 ごいちじょう 68 敦成 あつひら 長和・寛仁・治安・万寿・長元
1697〜
1706
1036〜
1045
後朱雀 ごすざく 69 敦良 あつなが 長元・長暦・長久・寛徳
1706〜
1729
1045〜
1068
後冷泉 ごれいぜい 70 親仁 ちかひと 寛徳・永承・天喜・康平・治暦
1729〜
1733
1068〜
1072
後三条 ごさんじょう 71 尊仁 たかひと 治暦・延久
1733〜
1747
1072〜
1086
白河 しらかわ 72 貞仁 さだひと 延久・承保・承暦・永保・応徳
1747〜
1768
1086〜
1107
堀河 ほりかわ 73 善仁 たるひと 応徳・寛治・嘉保・永長・承徳・
康和・長治・嘉承
1768〜
1784
1107〜
1123
鳥羽 とば 74 宗仁 むねひと 嘉承・天仁・天永・永久・元永・
保安
1784〜
1802
1123〜
1141
崇徳 すとく 75 顕仁 あきひと 保安・天治・大治・天承・長承・
保延・永治
1802〜
1816
1141〜
1155
近衛 このえ 76 体仁 なりひと 永治・康治・天養・久安・仁平・
久寿
1816〜
1819
1155〜
1158
後白河 ごしらかわ 77 雅仁 まさひと 久寿・保元
1819〜
1826
1158〜
1165
二条 にじょう 78 守仁 もりひと 保元・平治・永暦・応保・長寛・
永万
1826〜
1829
1165〜
1168
六条 ろくじょう 79 順仁 のぶひと 永万・仁安
1829〜
1841
1168〜
1180
高倉 たかくら 80 憲仁 のりひと 仁安・嘉応・承安・安元・治承
1841〜
1846
1180〜
1185
安徳 あんとく 81 言仁 ときひと 治承・養和・寿永
1844〜
1859
1183〜
1198
後鳥羽 ごとば 82 尊成 たかひら 寿永・元暦・文治・建久
1859〜
1871
1198〜
1210
土御門 つちみかど 83 為仁 ためひと 建久・正治・建仁・元久・建永・
承元
1871〜
1882
1210〜
1221
順徳 じゅんとく 84 守成 もりなり 承元・建暦・建保・承久
1882〜
1882
1221〜
1221
仲恭 ちゅうきょう 85 懐成 かねなり 承久
1882〜
1893
1221〜
1232
後堀河 ごほりかわ 86 茂仁 ゆたひと 承久・貞応・元仁・嘉禄・安貞・
寛喜・貞永
1893〜
1903
1232〜
1242
四条 しじょう 87 秀仁 みつひと 貞永・天福・文暦・嘉禎・暦仁・
延応・仁治
1903〜
1907
1242〜
1246
後嵯峨 ごさが 88 邦仁 くにひと 仁治・寛元
1907〜
1920
1246〜
1259
後深草 ごふかくさ 89 久仁 ひさひと 寛元・宝治・建長・康元・正嘉・
正元
1920〜
1935
1259〜
1274
亀山 かめやま 90 恒仁 つねひと 正元・文応・弘長・文永
1935〜
1948
1274〜
1287
後宇多 ごうだ 91 世仁 よひと 文永・建治・弘安
1948〜
1959
1287〜
1298
伏見 ふしみ 92 熙仁 ひろひと 弘安・正応・永仁
1959〜
1962
1298〜
1301
後伏見 ごふしみ 93 胤仁 たねひと 永仁・正安
1962〜
1969
1301〜
1308
後二条 ごにじょう 94 邦治 くにはる 正安・乾元・嘉元・徳治
1969〜
1979
1308〜
1318
花園 はなぞの 95 富仁 とみひと 延慶・応長・正和・文保
1979〜
2000
1318〜
1339
後醍醐 ごだいご 96 尊治 たかはる 文保・元応・元亨・正中・嘉暦・
元徳・元弘・建武・延元
2000〜
2029
1339〜
1368
後村上 ごむらかみ 97 義良 のりなが 延元・興国・正平
2029〜
2044
1368〜
1383
長慶 ちょうけい 98 寛成 ゆたなり 正平・建徳・文中・天授・弘和
2044〜
2053
1383〜
1392
後亀山 ごかめやま 99 熙成 ひろなり 弘和・元中
1992〜
1994
1331〜
1333
光厳 こうごん (北朝) 量仁 かずひと 元弘・正慶
1997〜
2009
1336〜
1348
光明 こうみょう (北朝) 豊仁 ゆたひと 延元・建武・暦応・康永・貞和
2009〜
2013
1348〜
1352
崇光 すこう (北朝) 興仁/益仁 おきひと/ますひと 貞和・観応
2013〜
2032
1352〜
1371
後光厳 ごこうごん (北朝) 弥仁 いやひと 文和・延文・康安・貞治・応安
2032〜
2043
1371〜
1382
後円融 ごえんゆう (北朝) 緒仁 おひと 応安・永和・康暦・永徳
2043〜
2053
1382〜
1392
後小松 ごこまつ (北朝) 幹仁 もとひと 永徳・至徳・嘉慶・康応・明徳
2053〜
2073
1392〜
1412
後小松 ごこまつ 100 幹仁 もとひと 明徳・応永
2073〜
2089
1412〜
1428
称光 しょうこう 101 実仁 みひと 応永・正長
2089〜
2125
1428〜
1464
後花園 ごはなぞの 102 彦仁 ひこひと 正長・永享・嘉吉・文安・宝徳・
享徳・康正・長禄・寛正
2125〜
2161
1464〜
1500
後土御門 ごつちみかど 103 成仁 ふさひと 寛正・文正・応仁・文明・長享・
延徳・明応
2161〜
2187
1500〜
1526
後柏原 ごかしわばら 104 勝仁 かつひと 明応・文亀・永正・大永
2187〜
2218
1526〜
1557
後奈良 ごなら 105 知仁 ともひと 大永・享禄・天文・弘治
2218〜
2247
1557〜
1586
正親町 おおぎまち 106 方仁 みちひと 弘治・永禄・元亀・天正
2247〜
2272
1586〜
1611
後陽成 ごようぜい 107 周仁/和仁 かたひと/かずひと 天正・文禄・慶長
2272〜
2290
1611〜
1629
後水尾 ごみずのお 108 政仁 ことひと 慶長・元和・寛永
2290〜
2304
1629〜
1643<
明正 めいしょう 109 興子 おきこ 寛永
2304〜
2315
1643〜
1654
後光明 ごこうみょう 110 紹仁 つぐひと 寛永・正保・慶安・承応
2315〜
2324
1654〜
1663
後西 ごさい 111 良仁 ながひと 承応・明暦・万治・寛文
2324〜
2348
1663〜
1687
霊元 れいげん 112 識仁 さとひと 寛文・延宝・天和・貞享
2348〜
2370
1687〜
1709
東山 ひがしやま 113 朝仁 あさひと 貞享・元禄・宝永
2370〜
2396
1709〜
1735
中御門 なかみかど 114 慶仁 やすひと 宝永・正徳・享保
2396〜
2408
1735〜
1747
桜町 さくらまち 115 昭仁 てるひと 享保・元文・寛保・延享
2408〜
2423
1747〜
1762
桃園 ももぞの 116 遐仁 とおひと 延享・寛延・宝暦
2423〜
2431
1762〜
1770
後桜町 ごさくらまち 117 智子 としこ 宝暦・明和
2431〜
2440
1770〜
1779
後桃園 ごももぞの 118 英仁 ひでひと 明和・安永
2440〜
2478
1779〜
1817
光格 こうかく 119 兼仁/師仁 ともひと/もろひと 安永・天明・寛政・享和・文化
2478〜
2507
1817〜
1846
仁孝 にんこう 120 恵仁 あやひと 文化・文政・天保・弘化
2507〜
2528
1846〜
1867
孝明 こうめい 121 統仁/熙宮 おさひと/ひろのみや 弘化・嘉永・安政・万延・文久・
元治・慶応
2528〜
2573
1867〜
1912
明治 めいじ 122 睦仁/祐宮 むつひと/さちのみや 慶応・明治
2573〜
2587
1912〜
1926
大正 たいしょう 123 嘉仁/明宮 よしひと/はるのみや 大正
2587〜
2650
1926〜
1989
昭和 しょうわ 124 裕仁/迪宮 ひろひと/みちのみや 昭和
2650〜 1989〜 (今上) (きんじょう) 125 明仁/継宮 あきひと/つぐのみや 平成



年号についての詳しい資料はこちらにあります。


最終更新日 00/12/17